Bio & Incident Details
Age: 35
Tour: 2 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 10/5/1919
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Policeman Jones was shot and killed while attempting to break up a crap game on a city sidewalk. Despite being mortally wounded he was able to return fire and wound two of the suspects.
Policeman Jones had served with the agency for 2 years.