The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Officer Wesley D. Johnson

Patch image: California Highway Patrol, California

Officer Wesley D. Johnson
California Highway Patrol
California

End of Watch: Tuesday, April 15, 1969

Biographical Info
Age: 39
Tour of Duty: 11 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Automobile accident
Date of Incident: Tuesday, April 15, 1969
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Johnson was killed in an automobile accident while on patrol. He had been with the agency for 11 years.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2008, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage