Bio & Incident Details
Age: 39
Tour: 10 years
Badge # 269
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 10/5/1994
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Randy Ingram was killed when his patrol car was struck by a tractor trailer during a traffic stop.
Trooper Ingram was a veteran of the Utah National Guard and had served with the Utah Highway Patrol for 10 years. He is survived by his wife, daughter, and son.