Bio & Incident Details
Age: 39
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 1/8/1957
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Jessing was killed in a motorcycle accident while chasing a speeding motorist on Imperial Highway. He succumbed to his injuries the next day.