Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer John J. Jenkins | Rochester Police Department, New York Rochester Police Department, New York

Police Officer

John J. Jenkins

Rochester Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Wednesday, January 3, 1979

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 1/3/1979

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Jenkins was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 9 Reflections