Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Vehicular assault
Incident Date: 7/16/1939
Weapon: Automobile
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Jeffreys was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a hit-and-run driver at the Bush Creek Bridge in Princeton, Mercer County.