Officer John W. Jeffrey
Maryland State Police
Maryland

End of Watch: Wednesday, September 21, 1921
Cause: Vehicle pursuit

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 2 months
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Jeffrey was killed in a motorcycle accident while pursuing a speeding motorist. His assigned patrol area included Baltimore County and Howard County.

Officer Jeffrey had only been with the agency for two months.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: Maryland State Police, Maryland

Visit Officer Jeffrey's memorial at www.ODMP.org