Bio & Incident Details
Age: 54
Tour: 25 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 9/5/1951
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Jefferis was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by another vehicle. He had been with the agency for 25 years and was survived by his wife and one child.