Bio & Incident Details
Age: 47
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Drowned
Incident Date: 5/13/1933
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Warden Jalbert drowned when his canoe capsized on the St. Francis River. The river was full of logs as a result of the spring log drive. The canoe struck one of the logs and overturned, throwing Warden Jalbert into the water.