Lancaster Police Department, New York
End of Watch Saturday, November 4, 1944
Add to My HeroesStanley J. Jakubowski
Patrolman Jakubowski was killed when his patrol car collided with a truck that was loaded with steel bars at the corner of Ransom Road and Ellicott Road.
Officer Jakubowski had been with the agency for 14 years and was survived by his wife, two daughters and a grandson.
Bio
- Age Not available
- Tour 14 years
- Badge Not available
Incident Details
- Cause Automobile crash