Bio & Incident Details
Age: 30
Tour: 2 months
Badge # 152
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 7/6/1924
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Jaeger was killed in a motorcycle accident while responding to a call.
He had served with the agency for only 2 months.