Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Federal Prohibition Agent Richard W. Jackson | United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Prohibition Unit, U.S. Government United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Prohibition Unit, U.S. Government

Federal Prohibition Agent

Richard W. Jackson

United States Department of the Treasury - Internal Revenue Service - Prohibition Unit, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Thursday, December 16, 1920

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 39

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Location: Georgia

Incident Date: 12/16/1920

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Federal Prohibition Agent Richard Jackson was shot and killed by moonshiners in Taylor County, Georgia.

Agent Jackson was survived by his wife.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections