Bio & Incident Details
Age: 66
Tour: Not available
Badge # 8622
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 9/30/1987
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Arthur O. Jackson and his partner were involved in a pursuit of a stolen auto when the driver bailed out and the pursuit was continued on foot.
Officer Jackson collapsed and succumbed to a heart attack. The offender was apprehended by other district officers.