Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Inspector Albert L. Jacks | Pittsburgh Police Department, Pennsylvania Pittsburgh Police Department, Pennsylvania

Inspector

Albert L. Jacks

Pittsburgh Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Friday, April 17, 1936

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Duty related illness

Incident Date: 3/17/1936

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Inspector Jacks died after contracting pneumonia from his rescue efforts during the St. Patrick's Day Flood.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 2 Reflections