Bio & Incident Details
Age: 45
Tour: 3 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 10/31/1964
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Conservation Officer Francisco Isezaki was shot and killed while attempting to disarm two illegal hunters.
He had served with the Guam Department of Agriculture - Division of Aquatic and Wildlife Resources for 3 years and is survived by his wife and child.
He was shot and killed on his 45th birthday.