The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Patrolman Audie Alger Isabell

Patch image: Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol, Texas

Patrolman Audie Alger Isabell
Texas Department of Public Safety - Texas Highway Patrol
Texas

End of Watch: Thursday, April 7, 1955

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 7 years
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Vehicle pursuit
Date of Incident: Thursday, April 7, 1955
Weapon Used: Automobile
Suspect Info: Not available

Patrolman Isabell was killed in an automobile accident while pursuing a speeder. He had been with the agency for seven years and was stationed in Trinity.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage