Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 5/25/1980
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Shot and killed
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Inlow was shot and killed when he drove into the parking lot of a gas station and came upon a robbery in progress. He was able to return fire and kill the suspect.