Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Chief of Police Henry Ingram | Attalla Police Department, Alabama Attalla Police Department, Alabama

Chief of Police

Henry Ingram

Attalla Police Department, Alabama

End of Watch: Sunday, November 2, 1924

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 11/2/1924

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Chief Ingram was shot and killed while attempting to arrest a man for drunk and disorderly conduct.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections