Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Special Agent Albert L. Ingle | United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Investigation, U.S. Government United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Investigation, U.S. Government

Special Agent

Albert L. Ingle

United States Department of Justice - Federal Bureau of Investigation, U.S. Government

End of Watch: Tuesday, November 24, 1931

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 28

Tour: 1 year

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire (Accidental)

Location: North Carolina

Incident Date: 11/24/1931

Weapon: Handgun

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Special Agent Ingle was accidentally shot and killed in Durham, North Carolina, when the gun of a private detective fell from the detective's pocket and discharged, striking Agent Ingle.
Agent Ingle had been with the agency for only one year.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections