Trooper Davidson Gould Whiting
Massachusetts State Police
Massachusetts

End of Watch: Thursday, August 18, 1994
Cause: Automobile accident

Biographical Info
Age: 31
Tour of Duty: 2 years
Badge Number: 567

Trooper Davidson Whiting was killed when a van jumped a median barrier and struck his patrol car head-on.

Trooper Whiting had served with the agency for two years. He is survived by his wife.

Photograph: Trooper Davidson Gould Whiting

Patch image: Massachusetts State Police, Massachusetts

Visit Trooper Whiting's memorial at www.ODMP.org