Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 4/26/1922
Weapon: Officer's handgun
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Brice Hurst and Officer Joe Holliday were shot and killed by a deranged police officer.
Related Line of Duty Deaths
|
Police Officer Joe Holliday |