Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # 477
Cause: Struck by streetcar
Incident Date: 1/28/1918
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Hurd died when he was crushed between two streetcars at the corner of Geary Street and Masonic Street.