Bio & Incident Details
Age: 22
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 8/7/1994
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Maldonado-Delgado was shot six times and killed as he was investigating a stolen property call. He is survived by his wife, son, and daughter.