Bio & Incident Details
Age: 41
Tour: 15 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 11/26/1985
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Trooper Hudson was killed when a tractor trailer struck the rear of his patrol car on I-87 in Saratoga. Trooper Hudson had stopped behind another disabled tractor trailer when the incident happened. The driver of the disabled vehicle was killed also.
Trooper Hudson had served with the New York State Police for 15 years and was assigned to Saratoga at the time.