Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Trooper Mart Hudson, Jr. | Maryland State Police, Maryland Maryland State Police, Maryland

Trooper

Mart Hudson, Jr.

Maryland State Police, Maryland

End of Watch: Monday, June 16, 1975

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 25

Tour: 9 months

Badge # Not available

Cause: Vehicular assault

Incident Date: 6/16/1975

Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Trooper Hudson was struck and killed by a drunk driver while assisting a disabled motorist on the Woodrow Wilson Bridge near the Maryland - Virginia state line.
Trooper Hudson had been with the agency for nine months.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 17 Reflections