Officer First Class Imia Doran Hubbard
Maryland State Police
Maryland

End of Watch: Saturday, March 4, 1933
Cause: Motorcycle accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: 3 years
Badge Number: Not available

Officer Hubbard was killed in a motorcycle accident at Washington Boulevard and Savage Street in Laural, Maryland.

He had served with the agency for just under 3 years.

Photograph: Officer First Class Imia Doran Hubbard

Patch image: Maryland State Police, Maryland

Visit Officer First Class Hubbard's memorial at www.ODMP.org