Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Lieutenant George C. Howard | Los Angeles Police Department, California Los Angeles Police Department, California

Lieutenant

George C. Howard

Los Angeles Police Department, California

End of Watch: Sunday, May 22, 1938

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 5/22/1938

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Lieutenant Howard was shot and killed by a mentally disturbed suspect.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 6 Reflections