The Officer Down Memorial Page Remembers . . .

Photograph: Officer A. Donald Hoover

Patch image: California Highway Patrol, California

Officer A. Donald Hoover
California Highway Patrol
California

End of Watch: Friday, August 31, 1934

Biographical Info
Age: 31
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Incident Details
Cause of Death: Motorcycle accident
Date of Incident: Friday, August 31, 1934
Weapon Used: Not available
Suspect Info: Not available

Officer Hoover was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol. Another vehicle turned off of a cross street, striking his bike.

» Update this memorial» List all officers from this agency
» Printer friendly view» Officer down news
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Us
Copyright © 1996-2009, The Officer Down Memorial Page, Inc.Back to ODMP Homepage