Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 10/9/1985
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Lieutenant Honea succumbed to injuries sustained in an automobile accident two days earlier. He was on patrol when a vehicle failed to yield right of way and turned left in front of his patrol car.