Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Policeman Edward W. Holtry | Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Policeman

Edward W. Holtry

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Monday, January 17, 1921

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 45

Tour: 14 years

Badge # 3018

Cause: Fall

Incident Date: Not available

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Policeman Edward Holtry succumbed to head injuries sustained several days earlier when he slipped off of a patrol wagon.

Policeman Holtry was assigned to the 30th District and had served with the agency for 14 years. He was survived by his wife and child.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections