Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman William J. Holstein | New York City Police Department, New York New York City Police Department, New York

Patrolman

William J. Holstein

New York City Police Department, New York

End of Watch: Tuesday, May 9, 1939

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # 12048

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 5/8/1939

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Holstein was killed in a motorcycle accident while on duty.

He was assigned to Motorcycle Unit 2.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections