Bio & Incident Details
Age: 56
Tour: 28 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 11/25/1955
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Hogan succumbed to injuries received two weeks earlier when he was struck by a car while directing traffic during rush hour.
He had been with the agency for 28 years and was assigned to the Ninth District. He was survived by his wife and two children.