Auxiliary Trooper Phillip A. Mingione
Connecticut State Police
Connecticut

End of Watch: Wednesday, May 25, 1994
Cause: Struck by vehicle

Biographical Info
Age: 47
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Auxiliary Officer Mingione was killed after being struck by a vehicle as he was standing in the median of a highway. He was survived by his wife and two sons.

Photograph: Auxiliary Trooper Phillip A. Mingione

Patch image: Connecticut State Police, Connecticut

Visit Auxiliary Trooper Mingione's memorial at www.ODMP.org