Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Daniel E. Hobbs | Norfolk Police Department, Virginia Norfolk Police Department, Virginia

Officer

Daniel E. Hobbs

Norfolk Police Department, Virginia

End of Watch: Sunday, April 27, 1952

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 52

Tour: 27 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 4/27/1952

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Daniel Hobbs was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 4 Reflections