Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrol Officer Thomas Christian Wilson | Clinton Police Department, Mississippi Clinton Police Department, Mississippi

Patrol Officer

Thomas Christian Wilson

Clinton Police Department, Mississippi

End of Watch: Sunday, May 22, 1994

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 26

Tour: 1 year

Badge # 187

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 5/22/1994

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Wilson was killed in an accident while on his way to the shooting range. He had served with the Clinton Police Department for one year.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections