Bio & Incident Details
Age: 41
Tour: 7 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Accidental
Incident Date: 2/14/1935
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Max Hirsh died of injuries he received while investigating a burglary call.
Officer Hirsh had served with the Baltimore City Police Department for seven years.