Bio & Incident Details
Age: Not available
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by train
Incident Date: 6/12/1921
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Hinds was struck and killed by a train on Baxter Avenue as he ended his shift at approximately 0630 hours. He and other officers were working at a union strike and had just been relieved when the accident occurred.