Sergeant Charles F. Hill
Connecticut State Police
Connecticut

End of Watch: Thursday, November 6, 1941
Cause: Vehicular assault

Biographical Info
Age: 37
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Sergeant Hill was struck by a hit-and-run driver while directing traffic in North Canaan.

Photograph: Sergeant Charles F. Hill

Patch image: Connecticut State Police, Connecticut

Visit Sergeant Hill's memorial at www.ODMP.org