Bio & Incident Details
Age: 23
Tour: 9 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Motorcycle accident
Incident Date: 4/14/1928
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman John Higgins was killed in a motorcycle accident while on patrol in the town of Southborough. He had just left the Framingham Barracks when his motorcycle collided with an automobile on Framingham Road and Newton Street.
Patrolman Higgins had been with the agency for nine months.