Bio & Incident Details
Age: 23
Tour: 3 months
Badge # Not available
Cause: Struck by vehicle
Incident Date: 12/7/1963
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Officer Higginbotham was struck by an automobile and killed while directing traffic at Alabama Avenue and 30th Street, SE. He had been with the agency for three months.