Bio & Incident Details
Age: 45
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Gunfire
Incident Date: 4/18/1994
Weapon: Gun; Unknown type
Suspect: Sentenced to life
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Deputy Brown was shot and killed while escorting a woman to her home to pick up clothing. The woman's husband surprised them and shot Deputy Brown to death and seriously wounded the woman.
The suspect was apprehended and sentenced to life in prison without the possibility of parole.
Deputy Brown is survived by his wife and three children.