Bio & Incident Details
Age: 50
Tour: 28 years
Badge # 824
Cause: Automobile accident
Incident Date: 5/19/1990
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Corporal Taylor was killed when his patrol car was crushed by a tractor trailer while he was making a traffic stop.
He is survived by his wife and two daughters.