Patrolman George E. Heno
New Orleans Police Department
Louisiana

End of Watch: Tuesday, August 15, 1922
Cause: Motorcycle accident

Biographical Info
Age: Not available
Tour of Duty: Not available
Badge Number: Not available

Patrolman Heno was killed in a motorcycle accident at St. Charles Avenue at Aline Street.

Click here to submit this officer's photograph

Patch image: New Orleans Police Department, Louisiana

Visit Patrolman Heno's memorial at www.ODMP.org