Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Officer Robert B. Heberlie | California Highway Patrol, California California Highway Patrol, California

Officer

Robert B. Heberlie

California Highway Patrol, California

End of Watch: Saturday, November 22, 1958

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 31

Tour: 7 years

Badge # 2654

Cause: Vehicular assault

Incident Date: 11/22/1958

Weapon: Automobile; Alcohol involved

Suspect: Charged with manslaughter

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Officer Heberlie was killed when his police motorcycle was struck by a drunk driver. The drunk driver was charged with drunk driving and manslaughter.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections