Bio & Incident Details
Age: 47
Tour: 5 years
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 12/24/1959
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Marshal Heath suffered a fatal heart attack while involved in a foot pursuit of a suspect.
Marshal Heath had served with the Monette Police Department for 5 years. He was survived by his wife.