Bio & Incident Details
Age: 62
Tour: Not available
Badge # Not available
Cause: Heart attack
Incident Date: 11/27/1930
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Assistant Superintendent Hearn suffered a heart attack while directing police operations at the scene of a fire.