Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Police Officer Robert R. Hazelhurst | Worcester Police Department, Massachusetts Worcester Police Department, Massachusetts

Police Officer

Robert R. Hazelhurst

Worcester Police Department, Massachusetts

End of Watch: Thursday, November 21, 1968

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 31

Tour: 7 years

Badge # Not available

Cause: Automobile accident

Incident Date: 11/21/1968

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Officer Hazelhurst was killed in an automobile accident while on duty.

Officer Hazelhurst was survived by his wife and four children.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 8 Reflections