Bio & Incident Details
Age: 52
Tour: 23 years
Badge # 4005/19
Cause: Aircraft accident
Incident Date: 10/10/1971
Weapon: Not available
Suspect: Not available
· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial
Patrolman Irving Hayden was killed in a helicopter accident. Officer Hayden was assigned to the traffic unit involved in providing traffic reports to local radio stations.
Patrolman Hayden had served with the agency for 23 years. He is survived by his wife and three children.