Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Paul Hathaway | Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

Patrolman

Paul Hathaway

Philadelphia Police Department, Pennsylvania

End of Watch: Thursday, October 4, 1934

Bio & Incident Details

Age: 33

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Motorcycle accident

Incident Date: 10/4/1934

Weapon: Not available

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:
Email to a Friend

Patrolman Hathaway was killed when his police motorcycle struck a broken down car that was stopped in the middle of the roadway and did not have any lights on. Patrolman Hathaway was responding to a robbery at the time.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 7 Reflections