Login | About Us | Contact Us | Search Connect With ODMP Facebook Twitter
ODMP Remembers...

Patrolman Habersham W. Harvey | Savannah Police Department, Georgia Savannah Police Department, Georgia

Patrolman

Habersham W. Harvey

Savannah Police Department, Georgia

End of Watch: Thursday, October 20, 1881

Bio & Incident Details

Age: Not available

Tour: Not available

Badge # Not available

Cause: Gunfire

Incident Date: 10/20/1881

Weapon: Gun; Unknown type

Suspect: Not available

· Leave a Reflection
· Add to My Heroes
· Update this memorial

Share this memorial:

Patrolman Harvey was shot and killed during a period of labor riots.

Leave a Reflection · Update Memorial

View all 5 Reflections